Privacy Policy

The purpose of the processing of personal data is to manage and maintain the customer relationships between WILD GARRY its customers. The personal data is used to identify users of the Service and for the activation, execution, management and invoicing of the Service as well as for the providing of information and notifications to the customers. Further, Your personal data may be used for the purposes of direct marketing, provided that You have consented to this, as well as for investigation and follow up in cases of misuse. Personal data may also be used for the planning and development of WILD GARRY's business and services and to measure the amount of customers using the Service. In addition, WILD GARRY may use and disclose personal data contained in the data file for justifiable purposes (such as direct marketing, distance selling, other direct advertising, opinion polls or marketing research) in accordance with the UK Personal Data Protection Act 1998.

WILD GARRY collects the following information from You: Your contact information such as e-mail address, delivery address and other contact information that You may have provided to WILD GARRY. Further, WILD GARRY collects certain personal information regarding Your order, such as payment information, ordered Products, shipment method and Product order number. WILD GARRY may also collect other personal information that You have submitted to WILD GARRY in connection with the use of the Service. WILD GARRY may use third party tools or service providers in order to track Your visits to the Service and Your actions and movements within the Service (such as time, location within the Service and IP address) as well as movements to the Service from another website and movements from the Service to another website as well as computer-specific ID (the ID of the computers on which You have logged in to the Service) and information regarding Your browser type and Your operating system (“Traffic Data”).

The personal data in the Data File is acquired from You when You use the Service. Further, personal data may be acquired from You when You contact WILD GARRY via e-mail or by another equivalent means of communication with regard to the Service. WILD GARRY may use cookies for the purposes of acquiring Your information. Cookies are small pieces of information stored on Your computer by means of the web browser You use. No personal data is stored on the cookies themselves.

WILD GARRY does not disclose personal data contained in the Data File to third parties on a regular basis. Personal data may, however, occasionally be disclosed in accordance with the laws of the United Kingdom. Further, personal data may be disclosed for research and marketing purposes (including direct marketing) provided that You have consented to this. WILD GARRY may transfer Your personal data to its affiliates outside the EU/EEA. Further, WILD GARRY may disclose Your data to companies that WILD GARRY plans to merge with or be acquired by, such disclosures however being subject to the requirement that the company in question follows this Privacy Policy with respect to your personal data. WILD GARRY is entitled to use subcontractors in connection with the provision and development of the Service in order to better provide the Service to You. In this context personal data may be transferred to subcontractors to the extent that this is necessary for the fulfillment of the services, including but not limited to the storage of data on a server maintained by a third party on assignment by WILD GARRY or for the purposes of analysing Traffic Data in order for WILD GARRY to better understand how the users of the Service interact with it (“Subcontracting”). This may involve the transfer of data to countries outside the EU/EEA which may not have similar laws governing the privacy and protection of personal data as those of the Member States of the EU/EEA. Such data transfers will however only be made if they are necessary for and proportionate to the performance or conclusion of an agreement in Your interest between WILD GARRY and a third party or the performance of an agreement between WILD GARRY and You.

WILD GARRY does not verify the correctness of the personal data. The data relating to the use of the Service is removed when their storage is no longer necessary.

Only those persons with a need to process Your data in connection with the fulfillment of their tasks in accordance with the purposes of this Privacy Policy and for the purposes of performing technical maintenance, have access to the Data File. All data contained in the Data File are protected in accordance with general industry practice.

The Service may contain links to third party websites, such as Twitter and Facebook. The linked websites are not under the control of WILD GARRY and WILD GARRY is not responsible for any content on such third party websites or the links that they may contain. Should You visit a linked website, WILD GARRY recommends You to review the privacy policy and other applicable terms and conditions of the third party website in question.

Should You have any questions relating to this personal data file description, please contact us at info@wildgarry.com You can also find additional information on the use of the Service in our Terms of Service